20823 Puri Aii S F

PuriAjmer Jn
Superfast2,527 km · 45 stopsSMTWTFS

Full Schedule (45 stops)

Sort:Station Order
#StationArrivalDepartureDay
1Puri
PURI · Puri
SOURCE
23:051
2Khurda Road Jn
KUR · Khurda
23:5323:581
3Bhubaneswar
BBS · Bhubaneswar
00:2000:252
4Mancheswar
MCS · Mancheswar
00:3600:382
5Naraj Marthapur
NQR · Naraj Marthapur
00:5000:522
6Dhenkanal
DNKL · Dhenkanal
01:3501:372
7Talcher Road
TLHD · Talcher
02:2002:222
8Angul
ANGL · Angul
02:4502:472
9Rairakhol
RAIR · Rairakhol
04:0004:022
10Sambalpur
SBP · Sambalpur
05:1005:202
11Bargarh Road
BRGA · Bargarh
06:0206:042
12Balangir
BLGR · Balangir
07:0007:052
13Titlagarh
TIG · Titlagarh
08:0008:202
14Kantabanji
KBJ · Kantabanji
08:5509:002
15Khariar Road
KRAR · Khariar
09:5209:542
16Mahasamund
MSMD · Mahasamund
11:1011:122
17Raipur Jn
R · Raipur
12:3012:402
18Durg
DURG · Durg
13:3513:402
19Gondia Jn
G · Gondia
15:2315:252
20Nagpur
NGP · Nagpur
17:4017:452
21Wardha Jn
WR · Wardha
18:4818:502
22Badnera Jn
BD · Badnera
20:3720:402
23Akola Jn
AK · Akola
21:3721:402
24Shegaon
SEG · Shegaon
22:0422:052
25Nandura
NN · Nandura
22:2422:252
26Malkapur
MKU · Malkapur
22:4822:502
27Bhusaval Jn
BSL · Bhusaval
23:4523:502
28Jalgaon Jn
JL · Jalgaon
00:2700:303
29Amalner
AN · Amalner
01:3301:353
30Dondaicha
DDE · Dondaicha
02:1302:153
31Nandurbar
NDB · Nandurbar
03:0503:103
32Surat
ST · Surat
05:4205:523
33Vadodara Jn
BRC · Vadodara
07:4207:473
34Ahmedabad Jn
ADI · Ahmedabad
09:2509:353
35Sabarmati Bg
SBIB · Ahmedabad
09:5509:573
36Mahesana Jn
MSH · Mahesana
11:0111:033
37Unjha
UJA · Unjha
11:2111:233
38Palanpur Jn
PNU · Palanpur
13:0013:053
39Abu Road
ABR · Abu Road
13:4513:553
40Pindwara
PDWA · Pindwara
14:2814:303
41Falna
FA · Falna
15:0815:103
42Rani
RANI · Rani
15:2315:253
43Marwar Jn
MJ · Marwar
16:1516:203
44Beawar
BER · Beawar
17:2017:223
45Ajmer Jn
AII · Ajmer
DESTINATION
18:403
20823 Puri Aii S F — route map (Puri to Ajmer Jn, 2,527 km)
Puri23:05 depAjmer Jn18:40 arr · day 345 stops · 2,527 km · Superfast

Station-by-station Route Overview

PuriPURI
KhurdaKUR
BhubaneswarBBS
MancheswarMCS
NarajNQR
DhenkanalDNKL
TalcherTLHD
AngulANGL
RairakholRAIR
SambalpurSBP
BargarhBRGA
BalangirBLGR
TitlagarhTIG
KantabanjiKBJ
KhariarKRAR
MahasamundMSMD
RaipurR
DurgDURG
GondiaG
NagpurNGP
WardhaWR
BadneraBD
AkolaAK
ShegaonSEG
NanduraNN
MalkapurMKU
BhusavalBSL
JalgaonJL
AmalnerAN
DondaichaDDE
NandurbarNDB
SuratST
VadodaraBRC
AhmedabadADI
SabarmatiSBIB
MahesanaMSH
UnjhaUJA
PalanpurPNU
AbuABR
PindwaraPDWA
FalnaFA
RaniRANI
MarwarMJ
BeawarBER
AjmerAII

About 20823 Puri Aii S F

The Puri Aii S F (train number 20823) is a superfast operated by Indian Railways. It starts from Puri at 23:05 and covers 2,527 km to Ajmer Jn, halting at 45 stations along the way. The journey ends at 18:40 on day 3.

This train does not run daily — it operates only on Mon, Thu. Always confirm the running day for your travel date before booking. Major stops include Puri, Rairakhol, Raipur Jn, Nandura, Vadodara Jn, Falna. The complete timetable above shows every halt with arrival, departure, halt day and cumulative distance, and each station name links to its own page with all trains serving that station.

Travel classes on this train are SL, 3A, 2A, 1A — the estimated fares for the full journey are listed in the fare table. Tatkal and premium charges vary by class and demand. For the current position of this train, open the live running status page, which shows the exact location on the route line, delay in minutes, and the upcoming station — updated every minute.

Sleeper (SL) — reserved berths, no AC, most economical overnight option. AC 3 Tier (3A) — air-conditioned berths, bedding included, most popular AC class. AC 2 Tier (2A) — spacious AC berths with curtains, fewer passengers per coach. AC First (1A) — lockable cabins, premium comfort and service. Fares shown are estimates for the full journey and change with catering options and dynamic pricing; always confirm the exact fare at booking time.

20823 Puri Aii S F — Frequently Asked Questions

Does the 20823 Puri Aii S F run every day?

No. The 20823 Puri Aii S F runs only on Monday, Thursday. Check the running-days calendar on this page before planning your trip.

What is the route of 20823 Puri Aii S F?

The Puri Aii S F (20823) starts from Puri (PURI), passes through 45 stations, and reaches Ajmer Jn (AII). The full station-by-station timetable with arrival and departure times is listed above.

How long does the 20823 Puri Aii S F take?

The scheduled journey time is 43 h 35 min covering 2,527 km — departing Puri at 23:05 and arriving Ajmer Jn at 18:40 day 3.

Where is my 20823 Puri Aii S F right now?

Use the live tracking page to see the current position of 20823 Puri Aii S F on the route map, its delay, and the next expected station. Updates refresh every minute from official railway data.

Disclaimer: Train data is indicative and may not reflect real-time changes. Always confirm timings, platform numbers, and fares from official Indian Railways sources before travel. IndTrain is not affiliated with Indian Railways or IRCTC.